Auditor HomeElectionsFinancial ServicesLicensingRecordingContact UsLocate Us
 
 
 
Audio Version
All ballots MUST be postmarked or deposited in a ballot drop box before 8:00 p.m.
on Election Day, August 5, 2014
 
 
Election Information
    Letter from the Auditor
    Accessibility Voting Locations
    About the 2014 Washington Primary Election
  Ballot Drop Box Locations
      Ballot Drop Box Dates
      Lacey Area
      Olympia Area
      Tumwater Area
      North County
      South County
      Southeast County
      Southwest County
      Steamboat Island Area
    Election Date
    Get Connected with the Auditor's Office
    Military and Overseas Voters
    My Vote - Your personal voting information
    Precinct Committee Officers (PCO)
    Replacement Ballot Information
    Voter Registration Information
    Who Donates to Campaigns?
 
  Local Measure
Please Note:

Fire Protection District No. 3 (Lacey)
Proposition No. 1 - Levy Lid Lift

Ballot Title
Explanatory Statement
Statement For
Statement Against
Rebuttal of the Statement For
Rebuttal of the Statement Against
West Thurston Regional Fire Authority (Rochester and Littlerock)
Proposition No. 1 - Maintenance and Operations Levy
Ballot Title
Explanatory Statement
Statement For
Statement Against
Rebuttal of the Statement For and Rebuttal of the Statement Against
 
Candidate Statement Disclaimer
 
Federal
Congressional District No. 3
  U.S. Representative
Bob Dingethal

Bob Dingethal
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Jaime Herrera Beutler

Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)

Michael Delavar

Michael Delavar
(Prefers Republican Party)

Congressional District No. 10
  U.S. Representative
Joyce McDonald

Joyce McDonald
(Prefers Republican Party)

Denny Heck

Denny Heck
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Sam Wright - No Photo Submitted

Sam Wright
(Prefers The Human Rights Party)

Jennifer Gigi Ferguson

Jennifer Gigi Ferguson
(Prefers Independent Party)

State
Legislative District No. 2
  State Representative Position No. 1
Graham Hunt

Graham Hunt
(Prefers Republican Party)

Greg Hartman

Greg Hartman
(Prefers Democratic Party)

  State Representative Position No. 2
J.T. Wilcox

J.T. Wilcox
(Prefers Republican Party)

Steven Nielson

Steven Nielson
(Prefers Libertarian Party)

Rick Payne - No Photo Submitted

Rick Payne
(Prefers Marijuana Party)

Legislative District No. 20
  State Representative Position No. 1
Richard DeBolt

Richard DeBolt
(Prefers G.O.P. Party)

Michael Savoca

Michael Savoca
(States No Party Preference)

  State Representative Position No. 2
Ed Orcutt

Ed Orcutt
(Prefers Republican Party)

John Morgan

John Morgan
(Prefers Republican Party)

Legislative District No. 22
  State Representative Position No. 1
Steve Owens

Steve Owens
(Prefers Republican Party)

Chris Reykdal

Chris Reykdal
(Prefers Democratic Party)

  State Representative Position No. 2
Sam Hunt

Sam Hunt
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Franklin Edwards

Franklin Edwards
(States No Party Preference)

Legislative District No. 35
  State Senator
Irene Bowling

Irene Bowling
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Travis Couture

Travis Couture
(Prefers Republican Party)

Tim Sheldon

Tim Sheldon
(Prefers Democratic Party)

  State Representative Position No. 1
Kathy Haigh

Kathy Haigh
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Dan Griffey

Dan Griffey
(Prefers Republican Party)

Josiah Rowell

Josiah Rowell
(Prefers Republican Party)

  State Representative Position No. 2
Drew C. MacEwen

Drew C. MacEwen
(Prefers Republican Party)

Tammey Newton

Tammey Newton
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Thurston County - Partisan
Assessor
Steven J. Drew

Steven J. Drew
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Carol Person

Carol Person
(Prefers Independent Party)

Auditor
Mary Hall

Mary Hall
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Clerk
Linda Enlow

Linda Enlow
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Yvonne L. Pettus

Yvonne L. Pettus
(Prefers Democratic Party)

County Commissioner District No. 3
Karen Valenzuela

Karen Valenzuela
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Bud Blake

Bud Blake
(Prefers Independent Party)

Coroner
Gary Warnock

Gary Warnock
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Prosecuting Attorney
Jon Tunheim

Jon Tunheim
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Sheriff
John Snaza

John Snaza
(Prefers Independent Party)

Treasurer
Shawn D. Myers

Shawn D. Myers
(Prefers Democratic Party)

Thurston County - Nonpartisan
Public Utility District Commissioner - District No. 2
Russ Olsen

Russ Olsen

Brian G. Hess

Brian G. Hess

Patrick A. Thomas

Patrick A. Thomas

Public Utility District Commissioner - District No. 3
Chris Stearns

Chris Stearns

Jesse Conwell

Jesse Conwell

Douglas E. Swift

Douglas E. Swift

Dennis Pulsipher

Dennis Pulsipher

 
 
Ballots will begin arriving July 17, 2014. If you have not received your ballot by July 24,
contact our office immediately.

Phone: (360) 786-5408     TTY: (360) 754-2933
 
Published by the Thurston County Auditor's Office
 
Office Hours       Holiday Closures
  Main Office: Main Office Phones, Fax and TTY Elections Ballot Processing Center Financial Services:
  2000 Lakeridge Dr. SW
Bldg. 1 Rm. 106
Olympia, WA 98502
Elections: 360.786.5408
Licensing: 360.786.5406
Recording: 360.786.5405
Admin: 360.786.5224
Fax: 360.786.5223
TTY: 360.754.2933

                                  (Disclaimer)

2905 29th Ave. SW, Ste. E,F
Tumwater, WA 98512

Phone: 360.786.5749
Fax: 360.705.3518
929 Lakeridge Dr. SW, Rm. 226
Olympia, WA 98502

Phone: 360.786.5402
Fax: 360.357.2481