Auditor HomeElectionsFinancial ServicesLicensingRecordingContact UsLocate Us
 
 
Audio
All ballots MUST be postmarked or deposited in a ballot drop box before 8:00 p.m. on Election Day.
 
 
Election Information
    Letter from the Auditor
    Accessibility Voting Locations
  Ballot Drop Box Locations
      Lacey Area
      Olympia Area
      Tumwater Area
      North County
      South County
      Southeast County
      Southwest County
      Steamboat Island Area
    Huddle up Thurston County voters
    Position Descriptions
    Primary Election Information
    Military and Overseas Voters
    Remember to Sign Your Voter's Declaration
    Replacement Ballot Information
    Special Message from Steve Largent
    Voter Registration Information
    Voting Center Information
    Who Donates to Campaigns?
 
  Local Measures
Please Note:

Fire Protection District No. 5 (Black Lake)
Proposition No. 1 - Maintenance and Operations Levy

Ballot Title
Explanatory Statement
Statement For
Statement Against
Fire Protection District No. 9 (McLane)
Proposition No. 1 - Maintenance and Operations Levy
Ballot Title
Explanatory Statement
Statement For
Statement Against
 
Candidate Statement Disclaimer
 
Thurston County - Nonpartisan
Port of Olympia, Port Commissioner, District No. 1
George L. Barner Jr.

George L. Barner Jr.

Joseph Treacy Kreger

Joseph Treacy Kreger

Joe Downing

Joe Downing

Port of Olympia, Port Commissioner, District No. 3
Elizabeth (E.J.) Zita

Elizabeth (E.J.) Zita

Bob Jones

Bob Jones

Larry Goodman

Larry Goodman

Jerry Farmer

Jerry Farmer

City of Olympia, Mayor
Marco Rosaire Rossi

Marco Rosaire Rossi

Cheryl L. Selby

Cheryl L. Selby

Prophet Atlantis

Prophet Atlantis

City of Olympia, City Council, Position No. 2
Raymond Guerra

Raymond Guerra

Jessica Bateman

Jessica Bateman

Judy Bardin

Judy Bardin

City of Tenino, Mayor
Bret D. Brodersen

Bret D. Brodersen

Wayne Fournier

Wayne Fournier

John J. O'Callahan

John J. O'Callahan

City of Tenino, City Council, Position No. 5
Ken Jones

Ken Jones

Leslie Lamb

Leslie Lamb

Susan Copeland

Susan Copeland

City of Yelm, City Council, Position No. 6
Preston Collins

Preston Collins

Terry Kaminski

Terry Kaminski

Joe DePinto

Joe DePinto

Centralia School District No. 401-L, School Board Director, Position No. 2
John Elmore

John Elmore

Candidate
Photo
Not
Submitted

Kim L. Ashmore

Ron Averill

Ron Averill

 
 
Ballots available beginning July 15, 2015.
 
 
Office Hours       Holiday Closures
(Disclaimer)
  Elections Voter Services Elections Ballot Processing Center Financial Services Licensing & Recording Main Office
  2000 Lakeridge Dr. SW
Bldg. 1 Rm. 118
Olympia, WA 98502

Phone: 360.786.5408
2905 29th Ave. SW, Ste. E,F
Tumwater, WA 98512

Phone: 360.786.5408
Fax: 360.705.3518
929 Lakeridge Dr. SW, Rm. 226
Olympia, WA 98502

Phone: 360.786.5402
Fax: 360.357.2481
2000 Lakeridge Dr. SW
Bldg. 1 Rm. 106
Olympia, WA 98502

Licensing: 360.786.5406
Recording: 360.786.5405
Admin: 360.786.5224
Fax: 360.786.5223
TTY: 360.754.2933